Bihar Board 10th Reader Objective
दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

‘Love Defiled’ Bihar Board 10th Reader Objective

नमस्कार दोस्तों Hindi-Exam.Com पर आपका स्वागत है, इस पोस्ट में Bihar Board 10th Reader के पाठ Love Defiled का सम्पूर्ण Objective Question-Answer दिया है ,जैसा की आप जानते है कि आजकल Bihar Board 10th Reader परीक्षा में बहुत ज्यादा Objective Question पूछा जा रहा है !

इसी को ध्यान में रखते हुए हम आपके के लिए Bihar Board 10th Reader परीक्षा के लिए ऐसे Objective Question लाये है, जो आपके आनेवाले Exam के लिए बहुत ही फायदेमंद साबित होगा ! इसीलिए हमारी सलाह है की दिए गये Love Defiled पाठ का Objective Question ध्यान से पढ़े ! बार- बार पढ़े जिस से आपकी तैयारी अच्छी हो जाए !

1. Who is the author of the story “Love Defiled”?
(A) Giridhar Jha
(B) Katherine Mansfield
(C) Binapani Mohanty
(D) None of these
[Ans.(A)]

2. What was the nature of the girl?
(A) Gentle
(B) Naughty
(C) Beautiful
(D) None of these
[Ans.(A)]

3. “Love Defiled” is a story about the relationship of the narrator with his …………
(A) brother
(B) girl friend
(C) sister
(D) cousin
[Ans. (B)]

4. Who was not honest in his relationship?
(A) The girl
(B) The Narrator
(C) The Author
(D) None of these
[Ans.(B)]

5. The writer of ‘Love Defiled’ is a senior journalist and scriptwriter based in
(A) Delhi
(B) Patna
(C) Muzaffarpur
(D) Purnea
[Ans. (B)]

6. Witty to the hilt’ means same as
(A) quarrelsome
(B) invariably
(C) very humorous
(D) None
[Ans.(C)]

7. ……….. was short, sophisticated and handsome.
(A) The girlfriend
(B) The editor
(C) The narrator
(D) None
[Ans.(C)]

8. The narrator finally realised that he was not ………. become an IAS officer.
(A) Intelligent
(B) Determined
(C) Strong
(D) Happy
[Ans.(A)]

9. The narrator ………… up with his girlfriend.
(A) Broke
(B) Drove
(C) Beat
(D) Patched
[Ans.(A)]

10. The author went to his ex-girlfriend’s marriage unescorted by his
(A) Wife
(B) Parents
(C) Sister
(D) Children
[Ans.(A)]

11. The narrator declined to marry his girl friend later ……..
(A) due to his age
(B) due to his parental opposition
(C) due his misfortune
(D) none of these
[Ans.(B)]

12. What did the narrator of ‘Love Defiled’ finally become?
(A) reporter
(B) writer
(C) journalist
(D) nothing
[Ans.(C)]

13. Who was the only person who really understood the narrator of ‘Love Defiled’?
(A) His friend
(B) his master
(C) his servant
(D) his girlfriend
[Ans.(D)]

14. The narrator realised that his character was as ………… as his looks.
(A) Handsome
(B) Ugly
(C) Charming
(D) Attractive
[Ans.(B)]

15. ‘Love Defiled’ was published in ………..
(A) 1990
(B) 1992
(C) 1993
(D) 1996
[Ans. (D)]

16. Giridhar Jha is a ……….
(A) writer
(B) journalist and script writer
(C) poet
(D) none of these
[Ans. (B)]

Bihar Board 10th ‘Two Horizones’ सम्पूर्ण पाठ Objective

17. The narrator promises to marry his girlfriend if he becomes an …………
(A) IPS
(B) IAS
(C) doctor
(D) professor
[Ans.(B)]


दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!